Raffles Holidays

Privacy & Policy

This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how Raffles Holidays protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. We are committed to protecting your privacy. Raffles Holidays may share your Personal Information with each other and use it is in a manner and for purposes which are consistent with this Privacy policy and consistent with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore. 

INFORMATION COLLECTED
The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us. When making a booking through rafflesholidays.com.sg, certain details such as your name, nationality, contact information etc in relation to process the transaction and fulfil your order. You agree that by disclosing your personal information to us, we may include your record in our database. 

USE AND CARE OF INFORMATION
In general, we will use your personal information for the following request: 
- Sending you your confirmation/related information for your bookings such as vouchers etc
- Sending promtional communications from time to time
- To respond to your questions and comments 
- To communicate with you in general
Should you prefer not to receive promotional emails, you may contact our customer service. 

COOKIES
Rafflesholidays.com.sg may use technologies such as "cookies" in order to record session information, collect visit and access details to our web pages that enable us to continue to improve our services and provide better and useful features to our site users/guests. 
Cookies are pieces of information that are normally used by many websites for record-keeping purposes that can help sites remember, for example, your preferences. A cookie, in and of itself does not personally identify any user/guest. 

CHANGES TO POLICY 
This privacy policy may be updated every now and then. For any significant changes, a more prominent notice will be provided. 

GENERAL CONTACT
Raffles Holidays Pte Ltd 
1 Sophia Rd #02-20 Peace Centre Singapore 228149
Tel: 65-6223 2668  Fax: 65-6223 2667
[email protected]